HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Tadehagi rodgeri (Schindl.) Ohashi
English name:
Vietnamese name: Cổ bình rodger; Tràng quả rodger
Other name: Pteroloma rodgeri Schindl.; Desmodium rodgeri Schindl. sec.Phamh.; P. triquetrum (L.) Desv. ex Benth. ssp. rodgeri (Schindl.) Ohashi; Tadehagi triquetrum (L.) Ohashi ssp. rodgeri (Schindl.) Ohashi; Pteroloma kerrii Schindl.; Tadehagi kerri (Schindl.) Ohashi;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fabales
Familia: Fabaceae
Genus: Tadehagi

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024