HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Tadehagi triquetrum (L.) Ohashi
English name:
Vietnamese name: Cổ bình; Bài ngài; tràng quả ba cạnh; mũi mác
Other name: Hedysarum triquetrum L.; Desmodium triquetrum (L.) DC.; Pteroloma triquetrum (L.) Desv. ex Benth.; Meibomia triquetra (L.) Kuntze;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fabales
Familia: Fabaceae
Genus: Tadehagi

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024