HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Tetrastigma strumarium (Planch.) Gagnep.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Dây quai bị; Tứ thư xấu
Other name: T. crassipes Planch. var. strumarium Planch.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Vitales
Familia: Vitaceae
Genus: Tetrastigma

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024