HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Thrixspermum centipeda Lour.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Bạch điểm; Mao tử rít; Mao tử nhện; Lan xương cá
Other name: Dendrocolla arachnites Blume, Thrixspermum arachnites (Blume) Reichb. f.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

Thrixspermum centipeda - CXCANH.jpg at www.BotanyVN.com

Photo 1. Thrixspermum centipeda - CXCANH.jpg

 

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Orchidales
Familia: Orchidaceae
Genus: Thrixspermum

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024