HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Vaccinium bracteatum Thunb.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Ỏng ảnh hồng; Sơn trâm lá hoa; việt quất lá bắc to; cà lao
Other name: Vaccinium bracteatum var. glabratum Dop; V. cambodianum Dop; Acosta spicata Lour.; Agapetes spicata (Lour.) Moore; A. acosa (Rausch.) Dun.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Ericales
Familia: Ericaceae
Genus: Vaccinium

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024