HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Vallisneria natans (Lour.) Hara
English name:
Vietnamese name: Rong mái chèo; Tóc tiên nước
Other name: Physkium natans Lour.; Vallisneria spirales auct., non L.; V. spiroides Roxb.; V. gigantea Graebn.; V. asiatica Miki;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Alismatales
Familia: Hydrocharitaceae
Genus: Vallisneria

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024