HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Xanthium strumarium L.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Ké đầu ngựa; Quả ké; cây ké
Other name: Xanthium indicum Roxb.; X. sibricum Patrin ex Widder;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Asterales
Familia: Asteraceae
Genus: Xanthium

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024