HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Xanthophyllum lanceatum (Miq.) J. J. Smith
English name:
Vietnamese name: Săng đá thon; Săng ớt thon; Lá vàng; Xang vi
Other name: Skaphium lanceatum Miq.;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Fabales
Familia: Polygalaceae
Genus: Xanthophyllum

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024