HomePage   News&Events   Database    Register   About Us   Search: 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Compatible with
SPECIES

Scientific name: Xyris indica L.
English name:
Vietnamese name: Hoàng đầu; Hoàng đầu ấn.
Other name: Xyris robusta Mart., Xyris capito Hance,;

DESCRIPTION

PHOTOS

SCIENTIFIC CLASSIFICATION
Kingdom: Plantae
Division: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Commelinales
Familia: Xyridaceae
Genus: Xyris

PARAMETERS

BVN - BotanyVN - Botany Research and Development Group of Vietnam
(©) Copyright 2007-2024